All Banks Missed call balance enquiry number

Spread the love

Our readers have been visiting our web site for acquiring beneficial info. So, that made us work tougher and publish posts that comprise helpful info. Lately, we posted articles in regards to the ‘missed namesteadiness enquiry’ quantity related to varied Authorities and Non-public Banks in India. We’ve determined to write down a single article masking all the key Banks in India and specify the steadiness verify quantity related to it. After a lot researching, right here we’re, with that submit! Do make use of it!
IMPORTANT LINK :: CLICK HERE
MISSED CALL BALANCE CHECKING NUMBER OF MAJOR INDIAN BANKS
Name of the bank Balance enquiry number
Axis Bank 18004195959
Andhra Bank 09223011300
Allahabad Bank 09224150150
Bank of Baroda (BoB) 09223011311
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) 09212438888
Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
IDBI Bank 18008431122
Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
Syndicate Bank 09664552255 or 08067006979
Punjab National Bank (PNB) 18001802222 or 01202490000
ICICI Bank 02230256767
HDFC Bank 18002703333
Bank of India (BoI) 09015135135
Canara Bank 09015483483
Central Bank of India 09222250000
Karnataka Bank 18004251445
Indian Bank 09289592895
State Bank of India (SBI) 09223766666
Union Bank of India 09223008586
UCO Bank 09278792787
Vijaya Bank 18002665555
Yes Bank 09223920000
Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) 09266292666
Federal Bank 8431900900
Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
South Indian Bank 09223008488
Saraswat Bank 9223040000
Corporation Bank 09289792897
Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
Banks merged with SBI (SBH, SBP, SBT, SBM & SBBJ) 09223766666
United Bank of India 09015431345 or 09223008586
Dena Bank 09289356677
Bandhan Bank 18002588181
RBL Bank 18004190610
DCB Bank 7506660011
Catholic Syrian Bank 09895923000
Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank 09211937373
Citibank 9880752484
Deutsche Bank 18602666601
IDFC First Bank 18002700720
Bank of Maharashtra 18002334526
Oriental Bank of Commerce 08067205757
Lakshmi Vilas Bank 8882441155
The City Union Bank 9278177444
IndusInd Bank 18002741000
Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB) 8424026886
AU Small Finance Bank 18001202586
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank 9243012121
Odisha Gramya Bank 8448290045
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank 7829977711
Karnataka Gramin Bank 9015800700

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top